ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALSA 54 - IMO 9136864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:BALSA 54Added:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9136864Hits:834
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Savannah, Georgia on 4/20/06.

IMO #9136864, GT 4358
Vessel Identification
Name:Derya Aytekin
IMO:9136864
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373639000
Callsign:3EWS4
Former name(s):
- Exeter (Until 2015 Jan)
- Balsa 54 (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,358 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DERYA AYTEKIN
© Vladimir Knyaz
DERYA AYTEKIN
© Vladimir Knyaz
DERYA AYTEKIN
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Jun 05, 2006 10:35 (11 years ago)
Great long shot Lorraine. This picture has great impact.
Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!