ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TPC Auckland - IMO 9044425

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:TPC AucklandAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9044425Hits:675
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
TPC Auckland (1991)16,722grt, Reg.Sth Korea
IMO - 9044425
Ex:Ocean Great -97,Golden Bell -00,
Captain Corelli -00,Avon -04,Ocean Great -04
Arriving Lyttelton 27-5-06 too complete loading logs.
Photo resized 1-7-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Bang 1
IMO:9044425
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356483000
Callsign:3EQQ
Former name(s):
- Tpc Auckland (Until 2014 Nov)
- Sea Auckland (Until 2013 Oct)
- Tpc Auckland (Until 2013 Mar)
- Avon (Until 2004 Jul)
- Captain Corelli (Until 2000 Dec)
- Golden Bell (Until 2000 Mar)
- Ocean Great (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,722 tons
Summer DWT:28,451 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°14’54.07” N, 121°46’25.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
14.8kts, 140°
Destination:
Location:Noro
Arrival:21st Nov 2016
23:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 21st, 23:00:04 UTCNoro
2016 November 3rd, 23:00:10 UTCJingjiang
2016 February 10th, 07:00:16 UTCKavieng
2016 January 26th, 07:00:01 UTCChangjiangkou
2015 October 27th, 15:00:53 UTCKandla India
2015 August 31st, 14:30:01 UTCVanimo Papua
2015 June 12th, 12:00:45 UTCKavieng Png
2015 May 24th, 22:00:10 UTCChangjiang Kou
2015 March 26th, 06:00:34 UTCKavieng
2015 March 9th, 17:00:56 UTCYang Zhou
More Of This Ship
Quebec
© Vladimir Knyaz
TPC Auckland
© Bermejo Imaging
TPC Auckland
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Wayne ACourt on Jul 07, 2008 07:01 (8 years ago)
Thanks Guys,comments always appreciated
Regards:Wayne
Patalavaca on Jul 04, 2008 20:28 (8 years ago)
Wayne,I have to agree with AJ, a lovely shot with nice lighting.Regards, Rick
Arne Jürgens on Jun 23, 2007 08:19 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!