ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNALISA - IMO 9213727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:ANNALISAAdded:Feb 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213727Hits:671
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Upbound Welland Canal on April 30, 2006 approaching lock # 7.IMO 9213727/Call V2BQ4/Type General Cargo Ship/DWT 8737/DOB 2000 06/Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Ara Amsterdam
IMO:9213727
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236631000
Callsign:ZDNR5
Former name(s):
- Annalisa (Until 2013 Aug)
- Malte Rambow (Until 2003 Dec 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,154 tons
Summer DWT:8,733 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°40’4.2” N, 13°41’35.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 283° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Naples
Arrival:23rd Oct 2020
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ARA Amsterdam
© Wil Weijsters
AIRISTO
© Josť Paiva Wolff
AIRISTO
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!