ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREAT IMMENSITY - IMO 9188025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Maniglia [View profile]Title:GREAT IMMENSITYAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9188025Hits:496
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Delaware River 6/4/06.

IMO number: 9188025
Call Sign: VRVX8
Flag: Hong Kong, China
Gross tonnage: 23259
Year of build: 1999
SINOTRANS
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Immensity
IMO:9188025
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477705000
Callsign:VRVX8
Former name(s):
- Vanessa Oldendorff (Until 2005 Aug)
- Cielo Di B Columbia (Until 2004 Oct)
- Vanessa Oldendorff (Until 2003 May)
- Great Immensity (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:23,259 tons
Summer DWT:32,485 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREAT IMMENSITY
© Geir Vinnes
GREAT IMMENSITY
© Chris Howell
GREAT IMMENSITY
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!