ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aegean Falcon - IMO 9227792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Aegean FalconAdded:Jun 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:9227792Hits:579
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Cargill Terminal - Port of Santos Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Mazatlan
IMO:9227792
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563865000
Callsign:S6AG3
Former name(s):
- Aegean Falcon (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,986 tons
Summer DWT:50,296 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°0’13.98” N, 120°35’14.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 109° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore_pjsb
Arrival:4th Jun 2018
08:15:05 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 08:15:05 UTCSingapore_pjsb
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Mazatlan
© andy.ru73
Atlantic Mazatlan
© andy.ru73
Atlantic Mazatlan
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!