ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA SHANNON - IMO 9160047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:barry [View profile]Title:SEA SHANNONAdded:May 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9160047Hits:783
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Thames estuary 2005
Lloyds number :9160047
Ex name :Joriston
Operated by Seacon (Sea & Continental Waterways Transport Co Ltd)
Flag: Netherlands
Delivery date :May 1998
Deadweight, all told :2264 mt
Owner:Joriston Cargo
Main engine :1x Stork Wartsila, type 6FHD 240G
Output :1020 kW at 900 rpm adjusted to 750 kW
Built: Damen Shipyards Bergum
Dimensions
Length o.a. :82.11 m
Breadth o.a. :11.40 m
Summer draft : 4.05 m

Performances
Trail speed at ballast draft and 1020 kW output: 11.5 knots
Sea speed 10.5 knots; consumption 4000 ltr/day
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Shannon
IMO:9160047
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245334000
Callsign:PCEF
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,670 tons
Summer DWT:2,268 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lemmer
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’16.36” N, 0°19’28.41” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0.2kts, 283°
Destination:
Location:Northfleet
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 01:00:29 UTCMistley
2018 June 15th, 07:00:52 UTCNorthfleet
2018 June 12th, 11:00:08 UTCNorthfleet
2018 June 6th, 10:00:33 UTCMistley
2018 June 4th, 12:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 1st, 13:00:31 UTCNorthfleet
2018 May 31st, 11:00:37 UTCVlissingen
2018 May 24th, 11:00:44 UTCGent
2018 May 22nd, 06:00:33 UTCGent_wandelaar
2018 May 18th, 06:30:06 UTCNorthfleet
More Of This Ship
SEA SHANNON
© erwin willemse
SEA SHANNON
© erwin willemse
SEA SHANNON
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!