ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY BRIDE - IMO 9181900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:barry [View profile]Title:HAPPY BRIDEAdded:May 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9181900Hits:607
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
coryton 2005
Call Sign: ZIRQ8
Gross tonnage: 4693
Type of ship: LPG Tanker
Year of build: 1999
Flag: Isle of Man
Ex-Name: TARQUIN LOCH
Vessel Identification
Name:Happy Bride
IMO:9181900
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235514000
Callsign:ZIRQ8
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Loch (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,693 tons
Summer DWT:4,626 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’42.8” N, 2°32’28.78” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 219° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:7th Aug 2020
04:00:47 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 09:00:57 UTCGbgrg
2018 August 13th, 10:30:13 UTCDesta
2018 July 28th, 18:00:42 UTCElbe Anch
2018 July 27th, 16:30:54 UTCDesta
2018 July 13th, 18:00:04 UTCElbe Anch
2018 June 21st, 10:00:59 UTCDesta
2018 June 18th, 14:00:50 UTCNltnz
2018 May 29th, 17:00:06 UTCWandelaar Anch
2018 May 25th, 08:00:17 UTCNlvli
2018 May 16th, 23:00:18 UTCFrpje
More Of This Ship
Happy Bride
© Pedro Amaral
HAPPY BRIDE
© Harry Visscher
HAPPY BRIDE
© Harry Visscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!