ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORM ROTNA - IMO 9207766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:TORM ROTNAAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9207766Hits:864
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Retiring ship TORM ROTNA of the sluice CHARLES DE GAULLE helps tugs LES ABEILLES DE DUNKERQUE port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Sunday june 4,2006.

IMO number: 9207766
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 2001
Flag: Singapore
Registered owner:TORM SINGAPORE PTE LTD
Address: 6, Battery Road, Singapore SINGAPORE.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Beilun Sea Lion
IMO:9207766
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477711200
Callsign:VRGI6
Former name(s):
- Torm Rotna (Until 2010 Mar 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,072 tons
Summer DWT:75,971 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’47.1” N, 122°9’26.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 304° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Qin Zhou
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
07:00:21 UTC
Last update:
13 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 16:00:33 UTCRi Zhao
2018 August 27th, 17:30:59 UTCHuang Hua
2018 June 29th, 05:00:20 UTCJiang Men
2018 June 16th, 11:00:18 UTCHuang Hua
2018 June 1st, 15:00:35 UTCGuang Zhou
2018 May 11th, 04:00:22 UTCPu Tian
2018 April 30th, 14:00:17 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 16th, 14:00:03 UTCCn Shp
2018 March 26th, 07:30:41 UTCCn Gln
2018 March 14th, 23:00:39 UTCCn Hha
More Of This Ship
Beilun Sea Lion
© andy.ru73
Beilun Sea Lion
© Vladimir Knyaz
Beilun Sea Lion
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Patalavaca on Sep 15, 2011 18:42 (7 years ago)
Une photographie impressionnante de ce vraquier grande.
Un point mineur, le IMO nombre est dans l'erreur. Il devrait Ítre 9207766.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Hi Robert, an impressive photograph of this large bulker.
A minor point, the IMO number is in error. It should be 9207766.
Regards, Rick
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!