ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORM ROTNA - IMO 9207766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:TORM ROTNAAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9207766Hits:662
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship TORM ROTNA has embankment under discharge of ore QUAI SOLLAC port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Sunday june 4,2006.

IMO number: 9207766
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 2001
Flag: Singapore
Registered owner:TORM SINGAPORE PTE LTD
Address: 6, Battery Road, Singapore SINGAPORE.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Beilun Sea Lion
IMO:9207766
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477711200
Callsign:VRGI6
Former name(s):
- Torm Rotna (Until 2010 Mar 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,072 tons
Summer DWT:75,971 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°41’35.4” N, 113°39’25.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 284° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Longxue Shipyard
Arrival:26th Aug 2017
06:00:32 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 26th, 06:00:32 UTCLongxue Shipyard
2017 July 21st, 11:00:08 UTCGaolan
2017 July 4th, 07:00:54 UTCHuanghua
2017 June 10th, 08:00:07 UTCTianjin
2017 June 1st, 10:00:08 UTCXinsha
2017 May 19th, 23:00:11 UTCJingtang
2017 April 10th, 10:00:27 UTCQinzhou
More Of This Ship
Beilun Sea Lion
© andy.ru73
Beilun Sea Lion
© Vladimir Knyaz
Beilun Sea Lion
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!