ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

McNee Tide - IMO 9185944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:McNee TideAdded:Jun 05, 2006
Captured:May 22, 2006IMO:9185944Hits:1,004
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Hook of Holland 22nd May 2006.
IMO number:9185944
Gross tonnage: 2590
Built: 1999 by KVAERNER KLEVEN LEIRVIK A/S
Flag: Vanuatu
Registered owner:DEEP SEA SUPPLY SHIPOWNING AS,NORWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:De Jia
IMO:9185944
Flag:China
MMSI:413021240
Callsign:BSIA
Former name(s):
- Sea Wolf 1 (Until 2011 Jan)
- Sea Wolf (Until 2007 Jun)
- Mcnee Tide (Until 2006 Jun)
- Torm Eagle (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,579 tons
Summer DWT:2,854 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yantai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°55’3.82” N, 110°46’55.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 163° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Zhan Jiang
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
10:00:41 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 6th, 07:30:30 UTCMa Cun
2018 February 4th, 08:00:09 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 January 17th, 07:30:58 UTCMa Cun
2018 January 15th, 17:00:51 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 December 23rd, 16:00:55 UTCHysy931
2017 December 21st, 16:00:40 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 October 19th, 08:00:11 UTCZhanjiang
2017 September 17th, 08:00:07 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 September 1st, 11:00:23 UTCZhanjiang
2017 August 24th, 07:30:23 UTCZhan Jiang
More Of This Ship
sea wolf 1
© john ferrary
sea wolf 1
© john ferrary
Sea Wolf 1
© Michael Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!