ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR ARUBA - IMO 7221275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:STAR ARUBAAdded:Jun 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:7221275Hits:607
Photo Category: Vegetable/Edible Oil Tankers
Description:
Hook of Holland 22nd May 2006.
IMO number:7221275
Built: 1972 by VEB Elbe-Werft Boizenburg
Gross tonnage: 1161
Flag: Netherlands
Registered owner:STAR BONAIRE ,NETHERLANDS
Ship manager: KOOLE TANKTRANSPORT
Ex-Name:KRÍPELIN
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Aruba
IMO:7221275
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246392000
Callsign:PHUO
Former name(s):
- Kropelin (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Edible Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,161 tons
Summer DWT:1,515 tons
Length:71 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Zaandam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’28.3” N, 0°16’19.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 60° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
20:00:01 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 20:00:01 UTCHull
2018 July 16th, 23:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 12th, 12:00:55 UTCErith
2018 July 11th, 12:00:49 UTCHull
2018 July 9th, 17:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 9th, 01:00:50 UTCHull
2018 July 4th, 22:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 3rd, 17:00:58 UTCErith
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:54 UTCHull
2018 June 30th, 07:00:14 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
STAR ARUBA
© Arjan Elmendorp
Star Aruba
© Adrian Ford
Star Aruba
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!