ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFRET DOUCE FRANCE - IMO 9292448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MARFRET DOUCE FRANCEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9292448Hits:524
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hook of Holland 22nd May 2006.
IMO number:9292448
Built: 2004 by Peene-Werft GmbH / Wolgast
Gross tonnage: 14067
Flag: France
Registered owner: MARFRET
Ex-Name(s) SIMA PRIME
Vessel Identification
Name:Matilde A
IMO:9292448
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043163
Callsign:TCUP2
Former name(s):
- Marfret Douce France (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,106 tons
Summer DWT:17,145 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°45’35.85” N, 13°52’11.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 282° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Alger
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
02:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 11:00:50 UTCGrpir
2018 August 15th, 12:30:10 UTCTrizm
2018 July 31st, 13:00:24 UTCDzalg
2018 July 26th, 16:00:45 UTCGrpir
2018 July 21st, 13:00:14 UTCTrizm
2018 July 1st, 08:00:36 UTCGr Piraeus
2018 June 25th, 17:00:36 UTCIzmir
2018 June 12th, 06:00:15 UTCBejaia
2018 May 13th, 14:00:56 UTCPiraeus>alger
2018 May 8th, 14:00:48 UTCAmbarli>piraeus
More Of This Ship
Marfret Douce France
© Adrian Ford
Marfret Douce France
© Adrian Ford
Marfret Douce France
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 05, 2006 08:33 (12 years ago)
OK, in the next few days I will have a bit of catching up to do.
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Jun 05, 2006 07:25 (12 years ago)
Time flies Derek!
I got a few more post from yesterday. I hope i find the time to show them to you all today.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
DEREK SANDS on Jun 05, 2006 07:20 (12 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne
I saw her last year but only managed a stern shot at distance. Pity about the windmills!
Hope to get around to looking at you latest shortly, but I have a lot more to post. Where does the time go!
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Jun 05, 2006 07:15 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture Derek. Up to e few years back she was a regular visitor to Antwerp.

Gretz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!