ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COPERNICUS - IMO 8713809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:COPERNICUSAdded:Jun 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:8713809Hits:570
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Hook of Holland 22nd May 2006.
IMO number:8713809
Gross tonnage: 1525
Built: 1987 by Schiffswerft Hugo Peters Wewelsfleth Peters & Co. GmbH / Wewelsfleth
converted from dry cargo May 2001
Flag: Liberia
Registered owner:G TRANS SHIPPING,DENMARK
Ship manager: BR SHIPMANAGEMENT AS
Ex-Name(s) ARKLOW MANOR
Vessel Identification
Name:Copernicus
IMO:8713809
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011343
Callsign:ELYM8
Former name(s):
- Arklow Manor (Until 2000 Oct 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:2,181 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°1’59.01” N, 2°35’45.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 254° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
14:00:18 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 11:00:36 UTCMoerdijk
2018 November 1st, 01:00:21 UTCImmingham
2018 August 1st, 12:00:32 UTCHelsingborg
2018 May 1st, 18:30:12 UTCBrtnsbuttel
2018 March 1st, 03:00:06 UTCMoerdik
2018 February 12th, 06:00:39 UTCHelsingborg
2018 February 9th, 11:00:31 UTCBrunsbittel
2018 February 7th, 06:00:46 UTCMoerdijk
2018 February 4th, 17:00:35 UTCTees
2018 February 2nd, 17:00:53 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
Copernicus
© gareships
Copernicus
© Wil Weijsters
Copernicus
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!