ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIRECT KESTREL - IMO 9155389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:DIRECT KESTRELAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155389Hits:1,083
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sailing Tauranga 29.4.01, now renamed Hansa Sonderburg and part of the Hapag-Lloyd operation. Under her name of Direct Kestrel she was part of the ANZDL fleet, with vessels named after birds although interestingly she was the only vessel to carry this name, other "birds" such as Kookaburra, Condor, Falcon, Kiwi and Jabiru have all been used on as many as four vessels.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anthea
IMO:9155389
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353052000
Callsign:3FHB3
Former name(s):
- Ym Dalian (Until 2012 Feb)
- Anthea (Until 2011 Mar)
- Hansa Sonderburg (Until 2010 Jul)
- Cp Kestrel (Until 2006 Mar)
- Direct Kestrel (Until 2005 Nov)
- Hansa Sonderburg (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,335 tons
Summer DWT:23,577 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°11’5.18” N, 100°6’46.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 166° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Btu
Arrival:26th Sep 2017
02:30:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 26th, 02:30:41 UTCBtu
2017 September 18th, 18:00:17 UTCPkg
2017 September 11th, 15:00:17 UTCBtu
2017 August 25th, 14:00:39 UTCPort Klang Westport
2017 July 26th, 16:30:53 UTCPenang Butterworth
2017 July 11th, 18:00:08 UTCPort Klangwestport
2017 May 19th, 17:00:58 UTCPort Klang Westport
2017 April 25th, 06:00:55 UTCBintulu Sarawak
2017 April 11th, 09:00:35 UTCBintulu
2016 October 26th, 11:00:58 UTCPort Klang
More Of This Ship
MTT PASIR GUDANG
© timbo2
ANTHEA
© Viktor
ANTHEA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!