ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Swakop - IMO 9235969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:SwakopAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9235969Hits:672
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
German owned bulker Swakop, under the liberian flag, arriving Napier 31.12.02. IMO9235969
Vessel Identification
Name:Asia Energy
IMO:9235969
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477845900
Callsign:VRNE5
Former name(s):
- Tremonia (Until 2014 Apr)
- Sag Bulk Canada (Until 2011 Mar)
- Swakop (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,784 tons
Summer DWT:28,083 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°21’19.56” S, 10°59’7.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 274° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Pointe Noire. Congo
Arrival:1st Mar 2017
09:00:38 UTC
Last update:
15 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 1st, 09:00:38 UTCPointe Noire. Congo
2017 February 1st, 11:00:13 UTCSingapore Ebga
2016 November 11th, 22:00:15 UTCRussia
2016 November 8th, 17:00:30 UTCCjk
2016 November 1st, 16:00:26 UTCXia Men
2016 October 28th, 12:00:52 UTCShi Hu
2016 March 2nd, 22:30:47 UTCSingapore
2016 February 13th, 05:00:34 UTCCjk
2016 February 12th, 02:00:54 UTCJp Ksm Off
2016 February 12th, 02:00:50 UTCJp Ksm Ne
More Of This Ship
ASIA ENERGY
© martin klingsick
TREMONIA
© Sushkov Oleg
TREMONIA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!