ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMEN - IMO 8907424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:BREMENAdded:Sep 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8907424Hits:784
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
Helsinki South Harbour in June 1999. IMO 8907424. Ex-FRONTIER SPIRIT 1990-1993.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremen
IMO:8907424
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308429000
Callsign:C6JC3
Former name(s):
- Frontier Spirit (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,752 tons
Summer DWT:1,226 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’27.36” N, 12°5’35.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 4° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Dewar
Arrival:27th May 2020
06:30:49 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 04:00:36 UTCCape Zhelanya
2018 June 16th, 06:00:36 UTCBallycastle
2018 June 14th, 06:00:40 UTCSkomer
2018 June 11th, 05:00:19 UTCVilagarcia
2018 June 10th, 04:00:59 UTCPt Lei
2018 June 10th, 04:00:58 UTCPt Leh
2018 June 10th, 04:00:58 UTCPt Leh
2018 June 10th, 04:00:57 UTCPt Leh
2018 June 10th, 04:00:56 UTCPt Leh
2018 June 10th, 04:00:56 UTCPt Leh
More Of This Ship
BREMEN
© shipfriend
BREMEN
© Manfred
BREMEN
© Markus K
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!