ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAASSTROOM - IMO 9302243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MAASSTROOMAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9302243Hits:574
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hook of Holland 22nd May 2006.
IMO number:9302243
Gross tonnage: 7713
Built: 2005 BY Aker Tulcea S.A. / Tulcea
Flag: Netherlands
Registered owner:MAASSTROOM I CV,NETHERLANDS
Ship manager: UNIVERSAL SHIPPING BV
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Vision
IMO:9302243
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212675000
Callsign:C4WN2
Former name(s):
- Maasstroom (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,604 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’21.94” N, 4°2’31.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 112° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
11:00:06 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 11:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 13th, 01:00:05 UTCGrangemouth
2018 July 6th, 20:00:17 UTCFelixstowe
2018 July 2nd, 12:30:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 27th, 10:00:09 UTCTeesport
2018 June 7th, 01:45:12 UTCImmingham
2018 June 2nd, 05:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 30th, 12:00:03 UTCGrangemouth
2018 May 29th, 02:00:06 UTCImmingham
2018 May 24th, 18:00:06 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
SVEN D
© Aleksi Lindström
SVEN D
© Aleksi Lindström
SVEN D
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!