ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CONSTELLATIONAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9192399Hits:595
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
CONSTELLATION ARRIVING AT BRIDGETOWN, BARBADOS NOV 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°53’59.02” N, 10°2’45.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 11° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Livorno
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
04:05:07 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 09:32:07 UTCA ')j$'
2017 June 25th, 04:05:07 UTCLivorno
2017 June 22nd, 04:05:01 UTCCatania Italy
2017 June 20th, 03:45:45 UTCValletta
2017 June 16th, 11:00:34 UTCDubrovnik
2017 June 15th, 02:00:04 UTCVenice Italy
2017 June 13th, 03:15:05 UTCMessina Italy
2017 June 7th, 05:00:48 UTCZadar Croatia
2017 June 6th, 04:00:41 UTCKoper Slovenia
2017 June 4th, 06:00:50 UTCVenice Italy
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
CONSTELLATION
© jeffess
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!