ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL HONG KONG - IMO 9216999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CSCL HONG KONGAdded:Jun 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:9216999Hits:551
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Liberia flag container vessel CSCL Hong Kong, bt. 2001, gt. 65049, downstream river Elbe on 21.5.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Barrow
IMO:9216999
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090916
Callsign:A8HL5
Former name(s):
- Navegantes Express (Until 2015 Apr 10)
- Rio Barrow (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Msc Hong Kong (Until 2010 Aug 27)
- Cscl Hong Kong (Until 2008 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,059 tons
Summer DWT:68,142 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°8’58.8” S, 46°18’48.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 149° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
03:00:05 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 03:00:05 UTCBrssz
2017 October 11th, 19:00:04 UTCBrrio
2017 October 1st, 06:00:10 UTCPtsie
2017 September 30th, 12:00:09 UTCPtlis
2017 September 28th, 03:30:14 UTCFrleh
2017 September 25th, 16:00:11 UTCDebrv
2017 September 23rd, 15:30:13 UTCDeham
2017 September 20th, 15:00:12 UTCDertm
2017 September 18th, 21:00:07 UTCBeanr
2017 August 30th, 07:30:11 UTCBrssz
More Of This Ship
Rio Barrow
© Rico Voss
Rio Barrow
© Hannes van Rijn
RIO BARROW
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!