ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RENO - IMO 8513156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:RENOAdded:Jun 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:8513156Hits:542
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Hook of Holland 22nd May 2006.
IMO number:8513156
Gross tonnage: 2238
Built: 1986 J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg
Flag: Portugal
Registered owner:NORDSEE TANK-REEDEREI,GERMANY
Ship manager: ESSBERGER J.T.
Ex-Name(s):HEINRICH ESSBERGER
Vessel Identification
Name:Gektor
IMO:8513156
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359610
Callsign:UCBO
Former name(s):
- Heinrich Essberger (Until 2010 Jul)
- Reno (Until 2008 Nov)
- Heinrich Essberger (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,242 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°59’29.88” N, 132°2’15.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 168° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Vladivostok
Arrival:7th Sep 2020
12:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 16th, 15:00:57 UTCZhoushan Dao China
More Of This Ship
RENO
© Ken Smith
Gektor
© andy.ru73
Gektor
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!