ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AACHEN - IMO 9312676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Helms [View profile]Title:AACHENAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312676Hits:581
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Imo Nr:9312676 Flag:Antiuga/St.John,s GT.3930 Dwt.5.780 lengh.106,12 Build:2004 Owner:Aachen Ship GmbH Haren/Ems
Vessel Identification
Name:Aachen
IMO:9312676
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304740000
Callsign:V2BP8
Former name(s):
- Lea (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,750 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°0’53.65” N, 5°31’5.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 241° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Gem
Arrival:3rd Nov 2018
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 12:00:47 UTCGemlik
2018 July 13th, 22:00:19 UTCGhent
2018 July 10th, 21:00:58 UTCDunkirk
2018 June 24th, 18:00:17 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 6th, 12:00:38 UTCBe Anr
2018 May 16th, 21:00:18 UTCHaifa
2018 May 2nd, 18:00:47 UTCAshdod
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:17 UTCIzmir
2018 April 3rd, 16:00:46 UTCLa Coruna
2018 March 23rd, 22:00:06 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
Clara
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Clara
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
CLARA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!