ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Troy - IMO 8029521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:TroyAdded:Jun 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:8029521Hits:462
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO: 8029521
Flag: Panama
Y. build: 1981
Gross: 12,798
Manager: FAIRPORT SHIPPING
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2006-05-29

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Troy
IMO:8029521
Former name(s):
- Wrestler I (Until 2005 May)
- Loucas H (Until 1994 Apr)
- Ocean Razor (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,798 tons
Summer DWT:21,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TROY
© Rogério Cordeiro
Troy
© Andrey Jakimenko
Troy
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!