ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Esso Norway - IMO 5108039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wallace Cray [View profile]Title:Esso NorwayAdded:Jul 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:5108039Hits:1,347
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Esso Tanker engaged in STS operation, Aden, 1964
Vessel Identification
Name:Long Phoenix
IMO:5108039
Former name(s):
- Norway (Until 1970)
- Esso Norway (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,203 tons
Summer DWT:51,361 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Jun 06, 2006 00:31 (11 years ago)
Esso Norway ?

Greetings from Croatia - M.Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,347 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!