ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR CADIZ - IMO 8017322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:OPDR CADIZAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8017322Hits:790
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
OPDR Cadiz IMO No. 9216858
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilio I
IMO:8017322
Former name(s):
- Evdoxia Carmela (Until 2011 Jan)
- Marema (Until 2008 Apr)
- Delmas Kinshasa (Until 2006 May)
- Monte Gordo (Until 2004 Oct)
- Kekenis (Until 2004 Jun)
- Monte Gordo (Until 2003 Jun)
- Kekenis (Until 2002 Oct)
- Cadiz (Until 2001 Dec)
- Opdr Cadiz (Until 2001)
- Cadiz (Until 1997)
- Hellenic Cape (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,371 tons
Summer DWT:7,826 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CADIZ
© Patrick Hill
EVDOXIA CARMELA
© marcin
OPDR CADIZ
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Malte Classens on Feb 12, 2008 17:41 (9 years ago)
Hello,
this is not the correct OPDR CADIZ. The vessel shown has the IMO No. 8017322 and is now called MAREMA.
History according to Equasis:
MAREMA 2006-05-30
DELMAS KINSHASA 2004-11-15
MONTE GORDO 2004-07-19
KEKENIS 2003-06-09
MONTE GORDO 2002-10-21
KEKENIS 2002-02-11
CADIZ 2001-10-22
OPDR CADIZ 2000-05-12

Best regards,
Malte
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!