ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Unique Alliance - IMO 9206437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:Unique AllianceAdded:Jul 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:9206437Hits:528
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
UNIQUE ALLIANCE, Singapore 19 Sept 04
Vessel Identification
Name:Ce Alliance
IMO:9206437
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256322000
Callsign:9HRD8
Former name(s):
- Unique Alliance (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,363 tons
Summer DWT:172,499 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CE ALLIANCE
© Marc Boucher
CE ALLIANCE
© Marc Boucher
CE ALLIANCE
© Oleksiy Zenchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com on Jun 08, 2006 21:55 (11 years ago)
Nice shot but in my humble opinion it's a bulker :)

Cheers,

Wim
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!