Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Northern Princess - IMO 6611552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Northern PrincessAdded:Oct 31, 2004
Photo Category: Ferries
Northern Princess Roll On Roll Off Passenger Ferry Built In Canada 1966, Rebuilt 1990.
GT 2558, NT 1389.

Pictures taken at St John's Newfoundland May 19th 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Rose
Former name(s):
- Northern Princess (Until 2007 Aug)
- Sieur D'amours (Until 1984 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:2,558 tons
Summer DWT:315 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Caribbean Rose
© Garry O.MacKechnie
© Captain Ted
© Dean Porter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,261 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!