ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polar Ecuador - IMO 6721591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Helms [View profile]Title:Polar EcuadorAdded:Jun 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:6721591Hits:2,216
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Lengh 147,89 m B.19,6 m Tdw.7.600 Tons Speed.22,8 kn.Owner:Hamburg Südamerikanische Dampfschifffahrts-Gesellschaft.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chios Spirit
IMO:6721591
Former name(s):
- Polar Ecuador (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,517 tons
Summer DWT:7,920 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHIOS SPIRIT
© Lars Brunkman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,216 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!