ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALILEO - IMO 5411254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:GALILEOAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:5411254Hits:1,708
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
GALILEO AT NEW YORK IN 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Vista
IMO:5411254
Former name(s):
- Galileo (Until 1990 Jan)
- Monitor (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,440 tons
Summer DWT:9,486 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALILEO GALILEI
© carlo martinelli
GALILEO GALILEI
© Bob Scott
GALILEO GALILEI
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!