ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ID HARMONY - IMO 9113874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:ID HARMONYAdded:Jun 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:9113874Hits:692
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
ID HARMONY, Melbourne 30 May 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mukarnas
IMO:9113874
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351653000
Callsign:3FEK5
Former name(s):
- Id Harmony (Until 2010 Dec)
- Cynthia Melody (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,430 tons
Summer DWT:23,712 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°27’18.56” N, 55°9’21.97” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
4.5kts, 307° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Sri Lanka
Arrival:13th Jun 2021
16:00:24 UTC
Last update:
3 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 06:00:12 UTCUa Bgd
2018 July 28th, 21:00:44 UTCTr Fas
2018 June 24th, 02:00:41 UTCB_dnestr
2018 May 24th, 01:00:50 UTCFatsa
2018 April 20th, 08:00:36 UTCTaganrog
2018 April 8th, 08:00:29 UTCGemlik
2018 March 30th, 08:00:02 UTCYeisk
2018 February 2nd, 09:00:59 UTCNovorossisk
2018 January 4th, 12:00:23 UTCOdesa
2017 December 30th, 03:00:59 UTCZonguldak
More Of This Ship
MUKARNAS
© carimar
Mukarnas
© Rico Voss
MUKARNAS
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!