ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORIZON - IMO 8807088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:HORIZONAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8807088Hits:1,191
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
HORIZON AT SOUTHAMPTON MAY 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon
IMO:8807088
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249727000
Callsign:9HYZ9
Former name(s):
- Pacific Dream (Until 2010 Nov 15)
- Island Star (Until 2009 Mar)
- Horizon (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:47,427 tons
Summer DWT:5,632 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’0.96” N, 25°19’7.14” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 96° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:22nd May 2017
06:30:49 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 22nd, 06:30:49 UTCMykonos
2017 May 21st, 03:00:23 UTCPiraeus
2017 May 20th, 04:00:12 UTCMykonos
2017 May 17th, 04:00:29 UTCValletta
2017 May 9th, 12:00:10 UTCPorto Torres
2017 April 25th, 06:00:33 UTCTarragona
2017 April 21st, 04:00:31 UTCMalaga
2017 April 19th, 10:00:50 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 April 15th, 04:00:44 UTCAlicante
2017 April 13th, 04:00:39 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
HORIZON
© Emmanuel.L
HORIZON
© Salvador de la Rubia
HORIZON & HERCULES 100
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!