ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VITA - IMO 8906303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:VITAAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8906303Hits:508
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The General Cargo Ship VITA at Königsförde/Kiel-Canal | Photo: 08.11.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 8906303 | Call Sign: V2TV | Class: LRS | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St. John’s | ex EMJA (-24.05.2004)
GT 2.497 | dwt 4161 | bales 5.663 m³|
Loa 88,25 m | Br. 13,21 m | Draught 5,47 m |18,50 kn |
built Scheepswerf Ferus Smit BV, Hoogezand/Netherlands - Completion 1990 |
Owner: Gemini Maritime, Riga/Latvia | Manager: Gemini Maritime, Riga/Latvia
Vessel Identification
Name:Vita
IMO:8906303
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010455
Callsign:V2TV
Former name(s):
- Emja (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,497 tons
Summer DWT:4,161 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°43’34.52” N, 24°8’13.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 256° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Sil
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
09:00:36 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:05 UTCBirkenhead
2018 April 29th, 09:00:36 UTCGb Sil
2018 April 19th, 20:00:22 UTCRu Vyg
2018 April 16th, 14:00:30 UTCSe Nrk
2018 April 16th, 09:00:18 UTCSe Nrk
2018 April 7th, 16:30:20 UTCIe Ork
2018 March 30th, 18:00:38 UTCGb Ell
2018 March 21st, 16:30:17 UTCSe Sli
2018 March 9th, 01:00:33 UTCEs Gar
2018 February 13th, 12:00:45 UTCNew Ross
More Of This Ship
VITA
© 3SX
Vita
© Wil Weijsters
Vita
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!