ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMSKIP PIONEER - IMO 9322566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SAMSKIP PIONEERAdded:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9322566Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SAMSKIP PIONEER 7,852-2006
IMO 9322566
Turning to enter Tilbury Lock
May 28th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Rider
IMO:9322566
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304922000
Callsign:V2BT5
Former name(s):
- Samskip Pioneer (Until 2011 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’52.01” N, 3°34’54.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 73° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
20:30:47 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 19:00:05 UTCSehel
2018 September 13th, 15:00:48 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 10th, 06:00:29 UTCGbbel
2018 September 7th, 05:30:05 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:23 UTCGbbel
2018 July 30th, 15:30:52 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 27th, 10:00:50 UTCGbbel
2018 July 21st, 12:00:55 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 20th, 05:00:50 UTCGbbel
2018 July 16th, 17:00:10 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
JSP RIDER
© erwin willemse
JSP RIDER
© Henk Jungerius
JSP RIDER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!