ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adriatic - IMO 8319029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dulko [View profile]Title:AdriaticAdded:Jun 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:8319029Hits:739
Location:Scheveningen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
8319029
Vessel Identification
Name:Sein Star
IMO:8319029
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441923000
Callsign:DSRN5
Former name(s):
- Adriatic (Until 2009 Jun)
- White Reefer (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,498 tons
Summer DWT:4,173 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°37’23.77” N, 100°32’45.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 139° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Th Bkk
Arrival:17th Feb 2021
06:00:23 UTC
Last update:
6 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Adriatic
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SEIN STAR
© lappino
ADRIATIC
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!