ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dona Liberta - IMO 9008639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dulko [View profile]Title:Dona LibertaAdded:Jun 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:9008639Hits:843
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
9008639
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Pearl
IMO:9008639
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:529646000
Callsign:T3JV2
Former name(s):
- Dona Liberta (Until 2013 Aug)
- Sun An (Until 2004 Oct)
- Emerald Reefer (Until 1998 May)
- Sanwa Hope (Until 1995 Dec)
- Pearl Island (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,430 tons
Summer DWT:5,134 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’35.32” N, 104°11’44.41” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 82° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebga
Arrival:3rd Aug 2020
10:15:11 UTC
Last update:
2 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 August 28th, 12:00:13 UTCCn Bay
2015 August 13th, 12:00:25 UTCSg Sin
2015 July 10th, 04:00:54 UTCBr Ssz
2015 May 20th, 12:00:50 UTCSg Sin
2015 April 26th, 21:00:12 UTCCn Nkg
2015 March 5th, 03:00:03 UTCCn Txg
2014 October 5th, 10:00:48 UTCCaldera Costa Rica
2014 September 25th, 17:00:23 UTCNola
2014 September 15th, 22:00:51 UTCUs Hou
2014 August 2nd, 06:00:29 UTCKr Pus
More Of This Ship
DONA LIBERTA
© Jan vanden Bos
SEA PEARL 1
© teachers
SEA PEARL 1
© teachers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!