ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLLO TIGER - IMO 9171383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:APOLLO TIGERAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171383Hits:974
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Hafnarfjörður Iceland in 2003

IMO Added 9171383
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin Transfered to General Cargo 2000-Onwards
Vessel Identification
Name:Costanza
IMO:9171383
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249074000
Callsign:9HJY9
Former name(s):
- Anthi H (Until 2008 Mar)
- Apollo Tiger (Until 2003 Dec)
- Kiyostriv (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,354 tons
Summer DWT:9,802 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°11’6.6” N, 16°32’28.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 40° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Valleta
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
11:15:22 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 15th, 11:15:22 UTCValleta
2017 November 9th, 06:00:21 UTCSousse
2017 November 7th, 19:00:58 UTCMalta
2017 October 27th, 06:00:39 UTCPalermo
2017 October 17th, 15:00:12 UTCOran
2017 October 3rd, 14:45:22 UTCChioggia
2017 October 2nd, 01:00:07 UTCRavenna
2017 September 22nd, 09:30:39 UTCKoper
2017 September 20th, 06:00:39 UTCRavenna
2017 August 18th, 10:00:44 UTCAugusta
More Of This Ship
Lady Sham
© Zoka
Lady Sham
© Zoka
LADY SHAM
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!