ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE ELIZABETH - IMO 9272747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:CAPE ELIZABETHAdded:Jun 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:9272747Hits:464
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
TAKING AT ROTTERDAM AUGUST '04

BUILT: 2004 / KINOE
TONS: 5,955
FLAG: MARSHALL ISLANDS
CALL SIGN: V7FO5
OWNERS: COLUMBIA. S. L.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ellen Essberger
IMO:9272747
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805340
Callsign:CQLS
Former name(s):
- Uct Elizabeth (Until 2011 May 24)
- Cape Elizabeth (Until 2008 Aug 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,955 tons
Summer DWT:8,537 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°24’29.29” N, 9°56’58.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 0° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:21st Dec 2018
18:00:44 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 04:00:00 UTCTees
2018 September 9th, 07:15:55 UTCThames
2018 September 1st, 10:00:20 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 16th, 08:00:04 UTCImmingham
2018 August 1st, 03:00:18 UTCCeuta
2018 July 28th, 20:00:40 UTCPorto Vesme
2018 July 27th, 16:00:21 UTCLavera Fr
2018 July 16th, 10:00:56 UTCFos
2018 July 11th, 18:00:36 UTCLa Spezia
2018 July 10th, 04:00:07 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
ELLEN ESSBERGER
© Henk Jungerius
ELLEN ESSBERGER
© Henk Jungerius
Ellen Essberger
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!