ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHILIPPOS - IMO 7375272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerald Sorger, Germany [View profile]Title:PHILIPPOSAdded:Feb 16, 2016
Captured:May 29, 1994IMO:7375272Hits:400
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
29.05.1994 in front of Cuxhaven/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Philippos
IMO:7375272
Former name(s):
- Argus Traveler (Until 1993 Jul)
- Loire (Until 1985)
- Ogden Loire (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier With Vehicle Decks
Gross tonnage:21,228 tons
Summer DWT:34,991 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHILIPPOS
© Yvon Perchoc
PHILIPPOS
© har
PHILIPPOS
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!