ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN SEEKER - IMO 7420546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:NORTHERN SEEKERAdded:Jun 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:7420546Hits:856
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
TAKING AT ROTTERDAM AUGUST '04

BUILT: 1975 / NANDAN
TONS: 1,378
FLAG: NORWEGIAN
CALL SIGN: LLKQ
OWNERS: TRICO SUPPLY
FORMER NAMES: JANE VIKING '97, SEA GARNET '90,
SEA PIPER '82
Vessel Identification
Name:Sis Seeker
IMO:7420546
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616396000
Callsign:D6CZ7
Former name(s):
- Northern Seeker (Until 2005 Jul)
- Jane Viking (Until 1997 Jan)
- Sea Garnet (Until 1990 Jun)
- Sea Piper (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Well Stimulation Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,378 tons
Summer DWT:2,033 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jane Viking
© DDGHANSA
Jane Viking
© DDGHANSA
JANE VIKING
© stephen-s
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Roy Meuleman on Jun 07, 2006 10:01 (11 years ago)
The vessel has been sold to Seaport International Shipping Co. in Sharjah, UAE and been renamed SIS Seeker, she is currently working in the Persian Gulf.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!