ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLLO TIGER - IMO 9171383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:APOLLO TIGERAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171383Hits:1,276
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Hafnarfjrur Iceland in 2003

IMO Added 9171383
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin Transfered to General Cargo 2000-Onwards
Vessel Identification
Name:Costanza
IMO:9171383
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249074000
Callsign:9HJY9
Former name(s):
- Anthi H (Until 2008 Mar)
- Apollo Tiger (Until 2003 Dec)
- Kiyostriv (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,354 tons
Summer DWT:9,802 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°23’0.6” N, 14°42’16.8” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 25° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Augusta
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 minutes 37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 03:15:10 UTCKoper
2018 January 21st, 08:00:18 UTCAugusta
2018 January 17th, 08:00:14 UTCAnnaba
2018 January 4th, 19:40:03 UTCMarghera
2017 December 4th, 01:00:47 UTCSkikda
2017 November 24th, 22:00:29 UTCMarghera
2017 November 21st, 11:00:17 UTCTrieste
2017 November 15th, 11:15:22 UTCValleta
2017 November 9th, 06:00:21 UTCSousse
2017 November 7th, 19:00:58 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
LADY SHAM
© Emmanuel.L
Lady Sham
© Zoka
Lady Sham
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,276 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!