ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIGEL - IMO 8820133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:RIGELAdded:Jun 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:8820133Hits:639
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
TAKING AT ROTTERDAM AUGUST '04

BUILT: 1990 / FUKUOKA
TONS: 2,041
FLAG: BULGARIAN
CALL SIGN: LZGS
OWNERS: NAVIGATION MARITIME BULGARE

Vessel Identification
Name:Rigel T
IMO:8820133
Flag:Uruguay
MMSI:770576240
Callsign:CXVP
Former name(s):
- Rigel (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,243 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montevideo
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIGEL
© bs1mrc
Rigel T
© fernando
Rigel T
© fernando
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
fernando on Oct 26, 2009 23:08 (8 years ago)
2009 Uruguayan flag Rigel T
Owner Tramaco SA
Call signal CXVP
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!