ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SELFOSS - IMO 8914556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:SELFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8914556Hits:682
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
TAKING AT ROTTERDAM AUGUST '04

BUILT: 1991 / FREDERIKSHAVN
TONS: 7,676
FLAG: ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
CALL SIGN: VLRU
OWNERS: EMSKIP
TEU'S: 724
CRANES: 2 X 40Tons
FORMER NAMES: HANNE SIF '99, VENTO DI PONENTE '96,
ELISABETH DELMAS '96, HANNE SIF '95,
MAERSK EURO TERTIO '96,
LAUNCHED AS HANNE SIF
Vessel Identification
Name:Selfoss
IMO:8914556
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304263000
Callsign:V2RU
Former name(s):
- Hanne Sif (Until 1999 Apr)
- Elisabeth Delmas (Until 1996 Jan)
- Vento Di Ponente (Until 1996 Jan)
- Elisabeth Delmas (Until 1996)
- Hanne Sif (Until 1995 Feb)
- Maersk Euro Tertio (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,676 tons
Summer DWT:8,627 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°28’20.76” N, 120°40’8.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 218° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:28th Jul 2021
15:30:32 UTC
Last update:
21 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Maersk Euro Tertio
© minthi
MAERSK EURO TERTIO
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MAERSK EURO TERTIO
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!