ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA ASIA - IMO 9459400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:echobow [View profile]Title:HANSA ASIAAdded:Feb 17, 2016
Captured:February 15, 2016IMO:9459400Hits:228
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
"Hansa Asia" berthed at Athabaskakai, CT Burchardkai. Spotted from a harbour ferry approaching Oevelgönne ferry terminal on 15.02.2016.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Asia
IMO:9459400
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218504000
Callsign:DFPY2
Former name(s):
- Asia (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:38,388 tons
Summer DWT:47,115 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’36.6” N, 4°4’13.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 77° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
18:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 18:00:53 UTCRuled
2018 August 20th, 16:00:56 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 18th, 16:15:07 UTCDebrv
2018 August 13th, 01:00:08 UTCMuuga
2018 August 10th, 12:00:56 UTCRuled
2018 August 7th, 07:00:29 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 6th, 18:00:36 UTCNlrtm Apm
2018 August 5th, 20:30:18 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 3rd, 17:00:25 UTCDebrv
2018 July 30th, 22:30:50 UTCMuuga
More Of This Ship
HANSA ASIA
© Marcus-S
HANSA ASIA
© Marcus-S
Hansa Asia
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 228 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!