ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIN - IMO 7053264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:HEINAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7053264Hits:933
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Departure from Westmann isl in 2004

IMO Added 7053264 Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Falknes
IMO:7053264
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671135000
Callsign:5VAR7
Former name(s):
- Hein (Until 2010 Jun)
- Gerda Freese (Until 1983)
- Magula (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,276 tons
Summer DWT:1,049 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’48.33” N, 5°41’44.77” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 217° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Tau
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
18:00:22 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:53 UTCTonsberg
2018 June 15th, 18:00:22 UTCTau
2018 June 13th, 22:30:43 UTCLillesand
2018 June 6th, 02:30:20 UTCRekefjord
2018 June 4th, 06:00:39 UTCVormedal
2018 June 2nd, 01:30:09 UTCVevang
2018 June 1st, 01:30:34 UTCTrondheim
2018 May 29th, 23:55:00 UTCGudvangen
2018 May 23rd, 23:59:12 UTCOttersbu
2018 May 17th, 23:59:25 UTCLangoya
More Of This Ship
GERDA FREESE
© Frits Olinga
GERDA FREESE
© Frits Olinga
Falknes
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!