ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THE AZUR - IMO 7032997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:THE AZURAdded:May 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7032997Hits:903
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
THE AZUR PASSING FELIXSTOWE JULY 91
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Iris
IMO:7032997
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354952000
Callsign:3EPR5
Former name(s):
- Eloise (Until 2004 Dec)
- The Azur (Until 2004 Jun)
- Azur (Until 1987 Jan)
- Eagle (Until 1975 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,159 tons
Summer DWT:2,085 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°12’41.17” N, 38°38’42.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 299° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk(russia)
Arrival:12th Jun 2017
03:30:59 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 12th, 03:30:59 UTCNovorossiysk(russia)
2017 May 29th, 07:00:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 6th, 08:00:18 UTCSochi
More Of This Ship
KNYAZ VLADIMIR
© Fatih TAKMAKLI
ROYAL IRIS
© evgenii 10
ROYAL IRIS
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!