ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hernes - IMO 7926095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:HernesAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7926095Hits:983
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Unloading in Hafnarfjörður Iceland after grounding in Grindavik on Iceland southcoast in 2004.

IMO Added 7926095 - Wilson Trent 2004 Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Trent
IMO:7926095
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210478000
Callsign:P3LG5
Former name(s):
- Hernes (Until 2004 Jan)
- Rora Head (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,924 tons
Summer DWT:7,102 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°39’46.8” N, 20°32’58.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 246° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Salten
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
14:00:04 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 14:00:04 UTCSalten
2018 June 16th, 03:00:38 UTCLeirpollen
2018 May 12th, 18:00:09 UTCNotaa
2018 April 23rd, 00:00:04 UTCDebrb
2018 April 20th, 04:30:44 UTCNogul
2018 April 16th, 07:00:08 UTCGbhtp
2018 April 16th, 02:00:48 UTCGbhtp
2018 April 11th, 15:00:28 UTCNosof
2018 March 16th, 17:00:36 UTCNotaa
2018 January 14th, 08:00:25 UTCGrundartangi
More Of This Ship
Hernes
© simonwp
Wilson Trent
© Rico Voss
WILSON TRENT
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!