ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP FLINDERS - IMO 9299020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CAP FLINDERSAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9299020Hits:595
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Flinders (Monrovia)

IMO:9299020
Call sign:A8FF8
Gross tonnage:25406
Flag:Liberia
Yearof build:2004
Ex-Name:Cabo Prior

On her way to Berendrechtlock at Antwerp 04/06/2006
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Lissabon
IMO:9299020
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091058
Callsign:A8IY9
Former name(s):
- Csav Santos (Until 2011 Sep 04)
- Frisia Lissabon (Until 2009 Oct 20)
- Cap Flinders (Until 2008 Apr 07)
- Cabo Prior (Until 2006 Mar 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,828 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’1.37” N, 3°51’21.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 59° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm-esalg
Arrival:11th May 2018
23:00:35 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 23:00:35 UTCMaptm-esalg
2018 May 9th, 05:00:11 UTCNlrtm-macas
2018 May 3rd, 18:30:35 UTCBeanr-nlrtm
2018 May 1st, 04:00:45 UTCDebrv-beanr
2018 April 29th, 10:00:21 UTCGbfxs-debrv
2018 April 25th, 02:00:08 UTCEsalg-gbfxs
2018 April 18th, 23:00:35 UTCCispy-esalg
2018 March 12th, 12:30:13 UTCMaptm-esalg
2018 February 27th, 08:00:57 UTCNlrtm-beanr
2018 February 23rd, 03:30:04 UTCGbfxt>>debrv
More Of This Ship
HSL PORTO
© Justo Prieto
HSL Porto
© Lennart Rydberg
HSL PORTO
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 06, 2006 13:57 (12 years ago)
Thanks for your kind comment on this photo Peter.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Peter Karberg on Jun 06, 2006 06:00 (12 years ago)
Great pic, nice colours & angle
Regards
Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!