ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP FLINDERS - IMO 9299020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CAP FLINDERSAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9299020Hits:561
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Flinders (Monrovia)

IMO:9299020
Call sign:A8FF8
Gross tonnage:25406
Flag:Liberia
Yearof build:2004
Ex-Name:Cabo Prior

Entering Berendrechtlock at Antwerp 04/06/2006
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Lissabon
IMO:9299020
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091058
Callsign:A8IY9
Former name(s):
- Csav Santos (Until 2011 Sep 04)
- Frisia Lissabon (Until 2009 Oct 20)
- Cap Flinders (Until 2008 Apr 07)
- Cabo Prior (Until 2006 Mar 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,828 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’5.92” N, 3°13’46.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 58° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
03:00:47 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 04:00:50 UTCNlrtm No5 Anchorage
2018 January 22nd, 03:00:43 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 21st, 02:00:29 UTCTilbury Ne Spit Ps
2018 January 17th, 08:00:48 UTCAlgeciras
2017 December 28th, 06:00:01 UTCPecem Brasil
2017 December 25th, 01:00:43 UTCTilbury - Sunk Pil
2017 December 25th, 01:00:24 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
HSL PORTO
© Salvador de la Rubia
HSL PORTO
© Salvador de la Rubia
Frisia Lissabon
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 05, 2006 23:34 (11 years ago)
That's lucky for us, but not for you! :lol:
Thanksfor your nice words Harm!
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Walsoorden on Jun 05, 2006 23:11 (11 years ago)
Nice sternshot, I missed this one.

Greetz, Harm.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!