ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OXL VICTORY - IMO 9051741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:OXL VICTORYAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9051741Hits:687
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Sealand (St. Johns)

IMO:9051741
Call sign:V2MM
Gross tonnage:5872
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Year of build:1993
Ex-Names:Steinkirchen /Regine / Steinkirchen / Wiebke

Leaving Zandvlietlock at Antwerp 04/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Han De
IMO:9051741
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477743400
Callsign:VRGQ9
Former name(s):
- Victoria Scan (Until 2010 Mar 26)
- Oxl Victory (Until 2009 Mar)
- Bbc Sealand (Until 2007 Feb 12)
- Regine (Until 2001 Mar)
- Steinkirchen (Until 2001 Feb 09)
- Wiebke (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,782 tons
Summer DWT:8,115 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’35.89” N, 103°32’44.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 283° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao China
Arrival:8th Nov 2017
13:00:18 UTC
Last update:
5 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 8th, 13:00:18 UTCQingdao China
2017 August 14th, 12:00:18 UTCMuara
2017 August 6th, 12:00:35 UTCShanghai
2017 July 22nd, 12:00:22 UTCHai Phong
2017 June 13th, 18:00:00 UTCSingapore
2017 June 1st, 12:00:29 UTCShanghai
2017 February 26th, 04:00:36 UTCTh Lcb
2017 January 25th, 13:30:21 UTCMy Pgu
2017 January 13th, 12:00:46 UTCCn Sha
2016 December 7th, 01:00:31 UTCCjk China
More Of This Ship
HAN DE
© specter
HAN DE
© Emmanuel.L
HAN DE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 06, 2006 23:18 (11 years ago)
It's the first time that we be able to make good pictures of her. :lol:
We enjoy that you like this photo Marie-Anne.
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik
Marie-Anne on Jun 06, 2006 19:26 (11 years ago)
This beauty is worth looking at!
My compliments.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 05, 2006 23:29 (11 years ago)
Hi Harm,
Thanks for your lovely words on this picture.
She is a great good looking ship. :-D
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Walsoorden on Jun 05, 2006 23:09 (11 years ago)
Hoi Frederik & Gerda,

Perfect angle for the light, bright colors.
I saw this one going to Antwerp on 02-06-2006.

Greetz, Harm.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!