ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERIKOUSA - IMO 8112988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:ERIKOUSAAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8112988Hits:755
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
June 05 2006 @ 11:40 ERIKOUSA is approaching Homer bridge. Transiting upbound Welland Canal. IMO: 8112988/Call: 9HME7/Type: Bulk Carrier/DWT: 26858/LOA: 183.09/BM: 22.400/YOB: 1986 11/Flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Nina P
IMO:8112988
Former name(s):
- Great Sea (Until 2008 Aug)
- Vinashin Silver (Until 2007 Apr)
- Erikousa (Until 2006 Nov)
- Erikousa Wave (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,933 tons
Summer DWT:26,858 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ERIKOUSA WAVE
© Frafo
ERIKOUSA WAVE
© NPD259
ERIKOUSA WAVE
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Patalavaca on Apr 17, 2010 19:28 (7 years ago)
Dobar dan Vedran.... I agree- a super photo of this bulker!
I looked for this ship here on Shipspotting, as she is currently off Las Palmas for bunkers, as the īNina Pī.
Regards, Rick
Vedran Mlacic on Jun 09, 2006 03:02 (11 years ago)
Thank you kindly for the compliment, Jeff
Regards
Vedran
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 09, 2006 01:30 (11 years ago)
Great photo Vedran.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!