ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC UKRAINE - IMO 9004487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:BBC UKRAINEAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9004487Hits:591
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Ukraine westbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 5-6-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Pevek
IMO:9004487
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273350390
Callsign:UBRJ3
Former name(s):
- Socol 3 (Until 2013 Apr)
- Bbc Ukraine (Until 2007 May)
- Socol 3 (Until 2006 Apr)
- Makalu (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,597 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°18’49.94” N, 31°18’23.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 140° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Ada
Arrival:23rd Sep 2021
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Starry- M
© Dragec
FESCO PEVEK
© andy.ru73
FESCO PEVEK
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!